2017 Football Playoff Predictions


Here we go. Our playoff predictions as heard on the Thursday Round-Up. You can listen to the entire NJ High School Sports Round-Up from our archive page for the analysis as to how we came up with these predications. Let the games begin!!

North Jersey Section 1

Group 4

Semi Finals

Old Tappan and Morris Hills

Morris Knolls and West Morris

Finals

Old Tappan and West Morris

Champion

Old Tappan

Group 5

Semi Finals

Montclair and Ridgewood

North Bergen and Passaic Co. Tech

Finals

Montclair and Passaic Co. Tech

Champion

Montclair

North Jersey Section 2

Group 3

Semi Finals

West Essex and Summit

Voorhees and Par Hills

Finals

Summit and Voorhees

Champion

Voorhees

Group 4

Semi Finals

Phillipsburg and Linden

Sayerville and North Hunterdon

Finals

Phillipsburg and North Hunterdon

Champion

North Hunterdon

Group 5

Semi Finals

Westfield and Elizabeth

Bridgewater/Raritan and Piscataway

Finals

Piscataway and Westfield

Champion

Westfield

Central Jersey

Group 4

Semi Finals

Nottingham and Brick Twp.

Middletown South and Brick Mem.

Finals

Nottingham and Middletown South

Champion

Nottingham

Group 5

Semi Finals

Manalapan and North Brunswick

Old Bridge and South Brunswick

Finals

Manalapan and South Brunswick

Champion

Manalapan

Non-Public

Group 2

Semi Finals

St. Joe’s (Hamm) and Immaculata

Holy Cross and Holy Spirit

Finals

St. Joe’s (Hamm) and Holy Spirit

Champion

Holy Spirit

Group 3

Semi Finals

DePaul and St John Vianney

St. Joe’s (Mont) and Pope John XXIII

Finals

DePaul and St. Joe’s (Mont)

Champion

St. Joe’s (Mont)

Group 4

Semi Finals

Bergen Catholic and Delbarton

St. Joe’s (Met) and St. Peter’s Prep

Finals

Bergen Catholic and St. Peter’s Prep

Champions

Bergen Catholic

Recent post

Follow Us

  • Google+ Long Shadow
  • YouTube Long Shadow
  • Twitter Long Shadow
  • Facebook Long Shadow
  • Pinterest Long Shadow

Search by Tags

© 2020 by New Jersey Internet Radio Netwrok L.LC. Proudly created with Wix.com